Skip to main content
Hua Hin Taxi Cab
Private taxi from Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan town and Ao Manao beach
🌊 Quiet Bay Town

Taxi Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan
(Ao Manao / Ao Prachuap)

Door-to-door private transfer from your Hua Hin hotel to Prachuap Khiri Khan town. Fixed price per vehicle, fuel included, available 24/7.

WhatsApp Booking
⏱️ 1 h 20 min | 🛣️ 95 km

Why take a private taxi to Prachuap Khiri Khan?

Prachuap Khiri Khan town sits about 95 km south of Hua Hin, well beyond the short hop covered by our Hua Hin to Pranburi taxi. With a private taxi in Hua Hin you travel straight from your hotel door to the seafront, with no transfers and no waiting.

💰

Fixed Price, Fuel Included

You pay one fixed fare per vehicle, not per person. Fuel is included and the price is agreed before you get in the car.

🏨

Hotel Pickup 24/7

The driver meets you at your hotel in Hua Hin at the time you choose, early morning or late evening, and drops you at your address in Prachuap.

🛣️

One Direct Road

The route follows Phetkasem Road (Highway 4) all the way south. About 1 h 20 min in an air-conditioned car, without changing vehicles.

🔁

Return Trip Sorted

Need a ride back to Hua Hin? Book the return pickup in advance on WhatsApp. It costs the same one-way fare.

What to see in Prachuap Khiri Khan

🏖️ Bays and Viewpoints

Ao Manao is a beach inside the Wing 5 air base, and Khao Chong Krachok is a hilltop temple with monkeys and a view over the bay.

In the evening:

Walk the Ao Prachuap seafront promenade and eat at the evening seafood market, with Khao Lom Muak at the end of the bay.

🔭 Around Town

Wa Ko is the King Mongkut science park and aquarium, a good stop for families.

Saturday mornings:

Dan Singkhon border market is open on Saturday mornings. Tell us when you book and we will plan your pickup time around it.

Plan Ahead

Travelling further down the coast? We also drive the Hua Hin to Ban Krut route for the quiet beaches south of Prachuap town.

Hua Hin -> Highway 4 -> Prachuap Khiri Khan

The Route South on Highway 4

  • 1 Pickup at your hotel in Hua Hin
  • 2 South on Phetkasem Road (Highway 4), about 95 km
  • 3 Turn off into Prachuap Khiri Khan town, about 1 h 20 min after departure
  • 4 Drop-off at your hotel, the seafront or Ao Manao

One-Way Rates

Fixed fares per vehicle from Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan town, fuel included. For other destinations see the full Hua Hin taxi price list.

Vehicle One-way fare
🚕 Meter Taxi 1,500 THB
🚗 Sedan 1,800 THB
🚗 Camry 2,000 THB
🚙 7-seater SUV 2,200 THB
🚐 VIP Van 2,500 THB
💡 Return trip: A return pickup from Prachuap Khiri Khan to Hua Hin costs the same one-way fare. Book it in advance on WhatsApp.

Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan Taxi FAQ

How much is a taxi from Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan?

Fixed one-way fares per vehicle: Meter Taxi 1,500 THB, Sedan 1,800 THB, Camry 2,000 THB, 7-seater SUV 2,200 THB, VIP Van 2,500 THB. Fuel is included.

How long does the drive from Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan take?

About 1 hour 20 minutes. The distance is about 95 km via Phetkasem Road (Highway 4).

Do you pick up at my hotel, and can you bring me back to Hua Hin?

Yes. We pick you up at your hotel in Hua Hin, 24/7. A return pickup from Prachuap Khiri Khan costs the same one-way fare - book it in advance on WhatsApp.

Can we stop on the way or visit places around Prachuap?

Yes. Tell us on WhatsApp when you book which places you want to see, such as Ao Manao, Khao Chong Krachok, Wa Ko or Dan Singkhon border market, and we will confirm the plan and price before you travel.

Is there room for luggage, and can I get a child seat?

Choose the vehicle by group size and bags: a 7-seater SUV or VIP Van gives the most luggage space. If you need a child seat, ask on WhatsApp when you book so we can confirm availability.

Same-Day Round Trip (Driver Waits)

Going for the day? Your driver takes you to Prachuap Khiri Khan, waits while you explore, and drives you back to Hua Hin the same day.

VehicleOne waySame-day round trip
🚕 Meter Taxi1,500 THB2,500 THB
🚗 Sedan1,800 THB2,600 THB
🚗 Camry2,000 THB2,800 THB
🚙 7-seater SUV2,200 THB3,000 THB
🚐 VIP Van2,500 THB3,500 THB
💡 Good to know: A return pickup on another day costs the same as the one-way fare. Prices are final with no surcharges, wherever you are dropped off in Prachuap Khiri Khan.

Ride to Prachuap Khiri Khan Today

Call now WhatsApp