Skip to main content
Hua Hin Taxi Cab
Private taxi from Hua Hin to Bang Saphan along the Prachuap coast
🌴 Quiet Southern Beaches

Taxi Hua Hin to Bang Saphan
(Mae Ramphueng / Bo Thong Lang)

Heading south to the quiet beaches of Bang Saphan? Travel door to door in a private car. Fixed price per vehicle, fuel included, hotel pickup 24/7.

WhatsApp Booking
⏱️ 2 h 30 min | 🛣️ 185 km

Why take a private taxi to Bang Saphan?

🛣️

A Long Drive South

Bang Saphan town is about 185 km from Hua Hin, roughly 2 hours 30 minutes on the road. A private taxi from Hua Hin takes you straight there without changing vehicles.

🏖️

Beaches Spread Along the Coast

Mae Ramphueng beach, Suan Luang beach and Bo Thong Lang bay lie in different spots along the coast. Your driver drops you at the door of your resort, not in the town centre.

💰

One Fixed Price

You pay per vehicle, not per person, and fuel is included. The fare is agreed on WhatsApp before you travel. Compare other routes on our Hua Hin taxi price list.

🤿

Koh Talu Snorkelling

Boats to Koh Talu leave from the piers at Bang Saphan Noi. Tell us your boat time and we will plan the pickup from your Hua Hin hotel to match.

🔁 Plan Your Ride Back

Bang Saphan is loved because it is quiet. With a distance of about 185 km, it is worth arranging your return transfer at the same time as your trip down.

Good to know:

A return pickup from Bang Saphan to Hua Hin costs the same one-way fare. Book your return trip in advance!

🏝️ What to See in Bang Saphan

Mae Ramphueng and Suan Luang beaches, Bo Thong Lang bay, the Koh Talu snorkelling boats and the district's gold heritage.

Staying further north?

We also drive to the beaches before Bang Saphan: see the Hua Hin to Ban Krut taxi and the taxi to Prachuap Khiri Khan town.

Same coast, same service
Hua Hin -> Bang Saphan -> Bang Saphan Noi

The Drive to Bang Saphan

  • 1 Pick up from your hotel in Hua Hin
  • 2 Drive south, about 185 km in around 2 h 30 min
  • 3 Reach Bang Saphan town, Mae Ramphueng and Suan Luang beaches
  • 4 Arrival at your resort, or a little further at Bo Thong Lang / Bang Saphan Noi piers

One-Way Rates

Vehicle Hua Hin to Bang Saphan
🚕 Meter Taxi 2,200 THB
🚗 Sedan 2,400 THB
🚗 Camry 2,500 THB
🚙 7-seater SUV 3,000 THB
🚐 VIP Van 4,000 THB
💡 Good to know: Fares are fixed per vehicle, one way, with fuel included. A return pickup costs the same one-way fare. Going to Bang Saphan Noi or Bo Thong Lang? It is a little further, so send us your resort name on WhatsApp. For a shorter beach escape, see our Hua Hin to Pranburi taxi.

Same-Day Round Trip (Driver Waits)

Going for the day? Your driver takes you to Bang Saphan, waits while you explore, and drives you back to Hua Hin the same day.

VehicleOne waySame-day round trip
🚕 Meter Taxi2,200 THB3,400 THB
🚗 Sedan2,400 THB3,500 THB
🚗 Camry2,500 THB3,600 THB
🚙 7-seater SUV3,000 THB4,000 THB
🚐 VIP Van4,000 THB5,000 THB
💡 Good to know: A return pickup on another day costs the same as the one-way fare. Prices are final with no surcharges, wherever you are dropped off in Bang Saphan.
🏝️ Koh Talu: We drop you right at the Koh Talu boat pier, and you can book your Koh Talu boat trip through us too. Just ask on WhatsApp. Full guide: Hua Hin to Koh Talu →

Enjoy Quiet Bang Saphan

Call now WhatsApp