Skip to main content
Hua Hin Taxi Cab
Private taxi transfer from Hua Hin to Ban Krut beach
🌴 Quiet Beach Escape

Taxi Hua Hin to Ban Krut
(Ban Krut Beach, Bang Saphan)

Door-to-door private transfer to the long, quiet beach of Ban Krut. Fixed price per vehicle from 1,800 THB, fuel included, 24/7.

WhatsApp Booking
⏱️ 2 h 15 min | 🛣️ 165 km

Why book a private taxi to Ban Krut?

🛣️

A Long Drive South

Ban Krut is about 165 km from Hua Hin, in Bang Saphan district. A private taxi from Hua Hin takes you straight there in about 2 hours 15 minutes, with no changes on the way.

🏖️

Resorts Along the Beach

The beachfront resorts are spread out along a long, quiet stretch of sand. Your driver drops you at the door of your resort, not at the station or the main road.

💰

Fixed Price, Fuel Included

You know the fare before you leave. The price is per vehicle, fuel included - see the full Hua Hin taxi price list for other destinations.

🧳

Hotel Pickup, Any Time

We collect you and your luggage at your hotel in Hua Hin, 24/7. Book on WhatsApp and tell us your pickup time and resort in Ban Krut.

🛕 What to See in Ban Krut

Ban Krut is known for its long, quiet beach and the temple on Thong Chai hill at its northern end.

Thong Chai Hill:

Visit Wat Tang Sai and Phra Mahathat Chedi Phakdee Prakat, then walk to the large golden Buddha viewpoint looking over the bay and the coconut-grove coast road.

🔁 Getting Back to Hua Hin

Ban Krut is a small, peaceful place, so arrange your ride back before you need it.

Return Pickup:

We pick you up at your resort or at Ban Krut railway station and drive you back to Hua Hin for the same one-way fare.

Book in advance
Hua Hin -> Highway 4 -> Ban Krut

The Route South on Highway 4

  • 1 Pick up at your hotel in Hua Hin
  • 2 South on Highway 4 (Phetkasem Road)
  • 3 Turn off to the coconut-grove coast road
  • 4 Arrival at your Ban Krut beach resort

The same road continues to our other southern routes: the shorter taxi from Hua Hin to Prachuap Khiri Khan and, a little further on, the Hua Hin to Bang Saphan transfer.

One-Way Rates

Vehicle Hua Hin → Ban Krut
🚕 Meter Taxi 1,800 THB
🚗 Sedan 2,000 THB
🚗 Camry 2,200 THB
🚙 7-seater SUV 2,500 THB
🚐 VIP Van 3,000 THB
💡 Good to know: Fares are fixed per vehicle, one way, with fuel included. A return pickup from Ban Krut costs the same one-way fare. Ask us on WhatsApp.

Same-Day Round Trip (Driver Waits)

Going for the day? Your driver takes you to Ban Krut, waits while you explore, and drives you back to Hua Hin the same day.

VehicleOne waySame-day round trip
🚕 Meter Taxi1,800 THB3,000 THB
🚗 Sedan2,000 THB3,200 THB
🚗 Camry2,200 THB3,300 THB
🚙 7-seater SUV2,500 THB3,400 THB
🚐 VIP Van3,000 THB3,800 THB
💡 Good to know: A return pickup on another day costs the same as the one-way fare. Prices are final with no surcharges, wherever you are dropped off in Ban Krut.

Enjoy Quiet Ban Krut Beach

Call now WhatsApp